Ao utilizar este website está a concondar com a nossa política de uso de cookies. Para mais informações consulte a nossa política de privacidade e uso de cookies, onde poderá desactivar os mesmos.

OK
Entrega apenas no Distrito de Lisboa
Valor Mínimo de Encomenda 20€
Envio Gratuito a partir de 50€

Privacy Policy

Context an Overview

This Privacy Policy describes the way that Planta Livre takes responsibility for how it processes the personal data of its clients, employees, collaborators, partners, other entities and those who use its services.

Planta Livre is committed to processing collected personal data in accordance with current statutory or regulatory requirements, most notably Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, referred to as the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), and of Law No. 58/2019 of 8 August.

Planta Livre is determined to demonstrate its commitment to safeguarding the rights of data subjects as laid down in the relevant legislation.

 

Personal Data

Personal data is defined as any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ('data subject'); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an on-line identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

 

Processing of Personal Data

‘Processing’ means an operation or a set of operations carried out on personal data or on personal data sets, by automated or non-automated means, such as the collection, registration, organization, structuring, conservation, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, diffusion or any other form of availability, comparison or interconnection, limitation, deletion or destruction.

 

Responsibility for Processing Data

Responsibility for processing data lies with the natural person or collective entity that determines, either individually or together with others, the purpose and means of processing personal data within the scope of current regulations that apply in the country in which they are located. Planta Livre therefore declares itself responsible for the collection and processing of data, complying with the General Data Protection Regulation by means of the prior consent of data subjects.

 

Purpose, Storage and Security of Data

Planta Livre stores personal data strictly for the period of time necessary for the provision of the company’s services and compliance with the time specified by applicable laws and regulations, and with the aim of enabling the provision of the company’s goods and services.

Planta Livre informs that all data will be collected, processed and stored in full accordance with legal provisions.

It is recommended that you read the Privacy Policy carefully before disclosing information to the company. If this personal information relates to another person, it is also recommended to obtain this person's consent to the disclosure and processing of their information in accordance with this policy.

 

Cookies on our Website

Cookies are defined as a group of data exchanged between the web browser and the server that is archived as text files on the user's computer.

These cookies are stored to improve the functioning and efficiency of the website, as well as to provide the owner of the website with information.

The user can configure their browser to manage or prevent the storage of cookies. To configure cookies settings, refer to the instruction manual for the actual browser.

It should be noted that disabling cookies may limit the website’s features.

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Planta Livre reserves the right to make changes to the current Privacy Policy at any time, but it is recommended that you check this Privacy Policy whenever you disclose personal data to Planta Livre.

 

Contact

For more information or clarification regarding Planta Livre's Privacy Policy, please send us an email to geral@plantalivre.pt or a letter addressed to the company via recorded delivery. Please include ‘Privacy Policy - Personal Data’ in the subject line.

Statistics
54

ha

Production area

5.9

ha

Protected Production Area

2500000

Propagated Plants

300

Produced Species

Subscribe to our Newsletter.

Subscribe